Difference between revisions of "Template:ShieldsTable"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| Arrow deflection||+2 bonus |
| Arrow deflection||+2 bonus |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | Animated||+2 bonus |
+ | | [[#Animated]]||+2 bonus |
|- |
|- |
||
| Spell resistance (13)||+2 bonus |
| Spell resistance (13)||+2 bonus |
||
Revision as of 00:12, 17 February 2014
| Shield Special Abilities | ||||
| Shield Special Ability | Price Modifer | |||
| Arrow catching | +1 bonus | |||
| Bashing | +1 bonus | |||
| Blinding | +1 bonus | |||
| Fortification, light | +1 bonus | |||
| Arrow deflection | +2 bonus | |||
| #Animated | +2 bonus | |||
| Spell resistance (13) | +2 bonus | |||
| Energy resistance | +18,000 gp | |||
| Ghost touch | +3 bonus | |||
| Fortification, moderate | +3 bonus | |||
| Spell resistance (15) | +3 bonus | |||
| Wild | +3 bonus | |||
| Energy resistance, improved | +42,000 gp | |||
| Spell resistance (17) | +4 bonus | |||
| Undead controlling | +49,000 gp | |||
| Fortification, heavy | +5 bonus | |||
| Reflecting | +5 bonus | |||
| Spell resistance (19) | +5 bonus | |||
| Energy resistance, greater | +66,000 gp | |||